Presenting Sponsors

Follow us on
Facebook



Course and Parking Maps


Friday Night Pasta Dinner

TEAM LOGAN

home



LOGAN's Run is part of the Michiana Runners Association Race Circuit for 2014. The MRA is a nonprofit running club with a goal of improving the local running experience by uniting runners, races, and the communities of Northern Indiana and Southwest Michigan. For more information on the MRA Race Circuit, email: information@michianarunners.org or visit their website at www.michianarunners.org.

Saturday August 2, 2014

RACE RESULTS


NEW COURSE MAPS


Results

5K Run
Female Overall Winner: Laura Gillette, 18:53
Male Overall Winner: Elias Rojas, 15:24

5K Female Age Group Winners

10 & Under:  Lauren Harrington, 28:07 11 to 13: Megan Ellis 24:57
14 to 16: Hannah Conner 21:08
17 to 19: Michaela Lewis 19:13
20 to 24: Sophie Glassford 21:59
25 to 29: Bekah Shenk 18:58
30 to 34: Sarah Saylor 21:08
35 to 39: Sarah Ingle 20:50
40 to 44: Amie Dworecki 21:40
45 to 49: Crystal Hallwood 25:06
50 to 54: Michalen Maternowski 26:23
55 to 59: Loretta Lecount 25:31
60 to 64: Carolyn Slates 25:01
65 to 69: Suzie Yeager 48:12
70 to 74: Mary Jo Sheedy 55:17

5K Male Age Group Winners:

10 & Under: Tommy Claxton 22:40
11 to 13: Connor Wozniak 21:13
14 to 16: Matt Morris 17:11
17 to 19: Jacob Timmons 16:38
20 to 24: Jacob Morrida 17:02
25 to 29: Justin Kowalski 15:45
30 to 34: Brian Detrick 21:04
35 to 39: Nathan Jones 16:15
40 to 44: Chris White 17:23
45 to 49: Anthony Polotto 20:45
50 to 54: Dave Bussard 16:45
55 to 59: Marlin Howe 21:42
60 to 64: Arvil Howe 23:03
65 to 69: Winford Jones 20:40
70 to 74: Kent Laudeman 25:40
75 and Over: Dave Sheedy 40:01

10K Run
Female Overall Winner: Katie House 39:44
Male Overall Winner: Austin Ganger 33:06

10K Female Age Group Winners:

14 to 16: Ashley Burnett 42:58
17 to 19: Hannah Bilotta 48:45
20 to 24: Elizabeth Tecca 51:30
25 to 29: Sarah Dalton 44:35
30 to 34: Brenda Eby 47:03
35 to 39: Andrea Peterson 46:46 40 to 44: Debbie Mamczak 51:42 45 to 49: Laura Carlson 45:01
50 to 54: Cathleen Heator 47:16 55 to 59: Claudia Shumaker 53:33

10K Male Age Group Winners:

11 to 13: Matthew Fernicola 57:52
14 to 16: Derek Miller 36:09
17 to 19: Andy Timmons 34:08
20 to 24: Luciano Villegas 42:09
25 to 29: Steve Smith 38:47
30 to 34: Mike McCarthy 37:15
35 to 39: Chad Ganger 37:09
40 to 44: Matt Jones 36:03
45 to 49: Todd Hoffer 38:23
50 to 54: Ed McCollum 36:19
55 to 59: Bill Kulwicki 41:42
60 to 64: Ivor Niggebrugge 46:28
65 to 69: Charles Archer 50:15
70 to 74: Warren Linn 1:06:42
75 & Over: Freeman Hershberger 1:03:22

Complimentary post-race Pancake Breakfast sponsored by

Medals and Awards Provided by


Pasta Dinner provided by

Great Post-Race Massages Provided by

Sponsors

PRESENTING
SPONSOR



PREMIER
SPONSORS





PRESENTING
SPONSOR - TEAM LOGAN


The Golic Family


PLATINUM
SPONSORS















Sue & Fred Sievert


FAMILY FUN FEST SPONSOR

START-FINISH LINE
SPONSOR





GOLD
SPONSORS











Emily & Trevor Langford















SILVER
SPONSORS













Jennifer & Eric Marion





























MEDIA SPONSORS




For more information contact Jill Langford, LOGAN Director of Development